Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us



Antioch Community High School Clubs and Activities

 

 

Academic Competitive Activities
 

Scholastic Bowl   
(Academic Team) 

Deichsel, Tom

Rm 224 

Zambole, Will

Rm 113

FCCLA

(Family, Career and Community Leaders of America)

Gumler, Mary

Rm 105

Taugner, Megan

Rm 121

Math Team

Stanich, Christopher

Rm 111

Troyer, Megan

Rm 110

Model UN

McDonnell, Meghan

Rm 216

meghan.mcdonnell@chsd117.org ;

Amy de la Breteque, Lynn

Rm 105

lynn.amydelabreteque@chsd117.org ;

 

Competitive Activities

Bass Fishing

Rubin, Brad

out of building

Marching Band

Untch, Jonathan

Rm 143

jonathan.untch@chsd117.org ;

Color Guard

Bairstow, Tina

Rm 112

Chess Team

House, Jake

Rm 109

Speech Team

Teddy, Wanda

Rm 141

Winter Guard

TBA

   
 

Social Clubs

Cardinal Crazies

Pfautz, Stefan

Rm 117

Civilizations Club (Gaming)

Rose, Stephen

Rm 216

Environmental Club

Rose, Stephen

Rm 216

Library Advisory Board

Mason, Barb

ILC

International Travel Club

Rose, Stephen

Rm 216

Gaming Club

Mason, Barb

ILC

Corcoran, Donna

Rm 206

Zboril, Marcia

Rm 206

Poetry Club

TBA

   

Psychology Club

Vlosky, Robin

Dean’s Office

Sequoit Sidekicks

(The Buddy Club)

Atkinson, Jamie 

Rm 245

Polakow, Marni

South Gym

Ski Club

Hellen, Jim

Rm 265

Sports Medicine

Notolli, Bryn

West Locker Room

Naes, Ryan

Training Rm

 

Diversity Clubs

Diversity Club

TBA

   

German Club

Katz, Dani

Rm 202

Spanish Club

Ashworth, Taryn

Rm 204

Sign Language Club

Grieco, Carolyn

Rm 209

carolyn.grieco@chsd117.org ;

 

Student Government/Service

National Honor Society

Loffredo, Joe

Student 

Services

McCracken, Kelly

Interact Club

McDonnell, Meghan 

Out of Building

Seketa, Andrew 

Out of Building

Art Honor Society

Art Club

Hughes, Robert

Rm 116

Pfautz, Stefan

Rm 117

Tri- M 

(National Honors Music Society)

Riggs, Michael 

Rm 143


Student Council

Class Sponsor - Freshman

House, Jake

Rm 109

Class Sponsor – Sophomore

Polakow, Marni

South Gym

Class Sponsor – Junior

Wieda, Julia

South Gym

Class Sponsor - Senior

Tielke, Laura

Rm 121

 

Fine Arts

Chamber Choir (Madrigals)

Jazz Choir

Hickey, Trey

Rm 144

HarMENy (Men's Choir)

Hickey, Trey

Rm 144

Jazz Band

Untch, Jonathan

Rm 143

jonathan.untch@chsd117.org ;

Orchestra

Riggs, Michael

Rm 143

Pep Band

Untch, Jonathan

Rm 143

jonathan.untch@chsd117.org ;

Fall, Winter, Spring Theatrical Productions

Teddy, Wanda

Rm 141

Stage/Tech Crew

Teddy, Wanda

Rm 141

 

Sequoit Media Organizations (curriculum program required)

Tom Tom Magazine

Johnson, Patrick 

Rm 263

Sequoit Broadcast Network

Awlaseqicz, Iwona 

Rm 263

Yearbook: Sequoia

Worden, Sam 

Rm 263

Finesse: Book

Worden, Sam 

Rm 263

 

Please contact the sponsor for more specific information regarding meeting time and place.  

More information is coming soon to the Athletic/Activity website for each Club and Activity.

If you are interested in beginning a new club or activity please contact Ms. Klobnak in Rm 105 or at teri.klobnak@chsd117.org